1825 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,555 - $1,281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,206,389, approximately $662 per square foot. 1825 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Lewallen John P and Lewallen Rosemary
Bought by
Laroque William and Laroque Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,353
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Williams Charles E
Bought by
Lewallen John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Williams Karen Lynn
Bought by
Williams Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Korber Bette Tina Marie and Korber Dorothy Joyce
Bought by
Williams Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Korber Gladys M
Bought by
Korber Gladys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laroque William | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lewallen John P | $562,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Charles E | -- | Natc | |
| Williams Charles E | $580,000 | Natc | |
| Korber Gladys M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laroque William | $558,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewallen John P | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Charles E | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,765 | $967,651 | $622,687 | $344,964 |
| 2024 | $12,221 | $948,678 | $610,478 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $12,026 | $930,077 | $598,508 | $331,569 |
| 2022 | $11,288 | $911,841 | $586,773 | $325,068 |
| 2021 | $9,577 | $768,000 | $469,000 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $9,715 | $768,000 | $469,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $9,600 | $768,000 | $469,000 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $650,000 | $397,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $7,230 | $617,000 | $377,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $6,517 | $547,000 | $334,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map