$160,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Just added- Check out the Virtual Tour! Vacant-New Pics-Price Improvement-One-of-a-Kind Condo- if you want a condo with a sunroom, gazebo, and private patio, this is the one for you!
Unique • Modern • Full of Character
Discover a truly exceptional living space in the heart of High Point! Nestled in a quiet, established area just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.
Property Highlights-
Bright, open-concept living space with windows that fill the home with natural light.
Well- planned kitchen featuring updated appliances, and abundant storage/ pantry.
Luxurious primary suite and generous sized 2nd bedroom.
Flexible sunroom that can be used for any purpose, that leads to a private patio, which also has an amazing custom gazebo. Convenient main-level entry with dedicated parking.
Low-maintenance living with HOA-covered exterior upkeep.
Flooring has been replaced on main level. This is truly move in ready and a must see! HOA includes sewer and water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Grayson

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #297044 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Martin

Tri County Real Estate License #339389

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,017

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0202072
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,017

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size: 37 x 22 x 37 x 21
  • Subdivision Name: Executive Park
  • Directions: Eastchester to Johnson, Turn into Executive Park, 1st building on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1218
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1970
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1218
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Tv Mounted In Gazebo Outside.

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Executive Park
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Name: Executive Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0202072
  • Zoning: RM-12
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 11-18
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1017
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.378

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Bolton and John Wayne Bolton Living Trust
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-10.61%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,279

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Bolton John Wayne and Bolton Linda Jennings
Bought by
John Wayne Bolton Living Trust and Linda Jennings Bolton Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Lentini Properties Llc
Bought by
Bolton John Wayne and Bolton Linda Jennings
Seller's Agent
Mark Kalstrup
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sherry Grayson
RE/MAX Partners
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lentini Stephen and Lentini Kay
Bought by
Lentini Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Hall Duane R and Hall Duane
Bought by
Lentini Stephen and Lentini Kay

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Boylan Heights Land Comapny Llc
Bought by
Hall Duane
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-27.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Craven John H and Real Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Boylan Heights Land Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Smith Real Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Craven John H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Bought by
Smith Real Property Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Barham Ricky H
Bought by
Smith Barham Jennifer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2011
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
List Price
$25,900
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-15.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Foster Stephen C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Bryan Noah H and Bryan Dorothy T
Bought by
Foster Stephen C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $105,000 Wright Carl R
Warranty Deed $105,000 Wright Carl R
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 Land And Title Law
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $47,594 None Available
Warranty Deed $49,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $40,722 None Available
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $41,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $42,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $160,000 -3.6% $131 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $165,900 -1.8% $136 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $169,000 -5.6% $139 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $179,000 +70.5% $147 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2022 07/04/22 For Sale $109,900 +119.8% $110 / Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $50,000 -27.5% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $69,000 +213.6% $69 / Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $22,000 -15.1% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2011 12/28/11 For Sale $25,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,025 $74,400 $16,000 $58,400
2024 $1,025 $70,600 $16,000 $54,600
2023 $1,025 $70,600 $16,000 $54,600
2022 $1,003 $74,400 $16,000 $58,400
2021 $685 $49,700 $9,000 $40,700
2020 $685 $49,700 $9,000 $40,700
2019 $685 $49,700 $0 $0
2018 $681 $49,700 $0 $0
2017 $685 $49,700 $0 $0
2016 $830 $59,200 $0 $0
2015 $835 $59,200 $0 $0
2014 $849 $59,200 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1204105

Triad MLS

APN: 0202072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.