1825 King St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 King St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $67,517. 1825 King St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Goldman Yvonne Jean and Goldman Gerald Melvin
Bought by
Parker Hailey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,292
Outstanding Balance
$30,058
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Hailey M | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Hailey M | $34,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,301 | $19,685 | $2,503 | $17,182 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $19,278 | $2,451 | $16,827 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $17,375 | $2,209 | $15,166 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $16,439 | $2,090 | $14,349 |
| 2020 | $629 | $11,855 | $2,027 | $9,828 |
| 2019 | $606 | $11,946 | $2,236 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $4 | $14,511 | $2,236 | $12,275 |
| 2017 | $4 | $14,511 | $2,236 | $12,275 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,422 | $2,068 | $11,354 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,422 | $2,068 | $11,354 |
| 2014 | $101 | $12,850 | $1,980 | $10,870 |
| 2013 | $101 | $12,850 | $1,980 | $10,870 |
| 2012 | $101 | $12,850 | $1,980 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map