1851 Roosevelt Ave Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $46,459 - $49,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Roosevelt Ave, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $47,730. 1851 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Williams-Cox Jimi
Bought by
As-Is Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| As-Is Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $943 | $9,910 | $1,667 | $8,243 |
| 2023 | $942 | $9,706 | $1,633 | $8,073 |
| 2022 | $315 | $8,748 | $1,472 | $7,276 |
| 2021 | $323 | $8,277 | $1,393 | $6,884 |
| 2020 | $336 | $8,029 | $1,351 | $6,678 |
| 2019 | $319 | $8,859 | $1,491 | $7,368 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,859 | $1,491 | $7,368 |
| 2017 | $303 | $8,859 | $1,491 | $7,368 |
| 2016 | $3 | $8,194 | $1,379 | $6,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,194 | $1,379 | $6,815 |
| 2014 | $305 | $7,845 | $1,320 | $6,525 |
| 2013 | $305 | $7,845 | $1,320 | $6,525 |
| 2012 | $305 | $7,845 | $1,320 | $6,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map