1801 Fisk St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $74,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Fisk St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $51,416. 1801 Fisk St is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Cynthia L
Bought by
Roberts William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2011
Sold by
V Gupta Inc
Bought by
Roberts Williams Wesley and Roberts Cindy Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcclusky Willie
Bought by
V Gupta Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William W | -- | Attorney | |
| Roberts Williams Wesley | $16,000 | None Available | |
| V Gupta Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $696 | $7,320 | $1,667 | $5,653 |
| 2023 | $696 | $7,169 | $1,633 | $5,536 |
| 2022 | $650 | $6,462 | $1,472 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $632 | $6,115 | $1,393 | $4,722 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,931 | $1,351 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $667 | $6,544 | $1,491 | $5,053 |
| 2018 | $670 | $6,544 | $1,491 | $5,053 |
| 2017 | $634 | $6,544 | $1,491 | $5,053 |
| 2016 | $6 | $6,053 | $1,379 | $4,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,053 | $1,379 | $4,674 |
| 2014 | $568 | $5,795 | $1,320 | $4,475 |
| 2013 | $568 | $5,795 | $1,320 | $4,475 |
| 2012 | $568 | $5,795 | $1,320 | $4,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map