1825 Minerva Ave Jacksonville, FL 32207
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,089 - $597,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Minerva Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $494,772, approximately $231 per square foot. 1825 Minerva Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hendricks Avenue Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Kredell Michael C and Revo Kathy
Bought by
Minerva Avenue 1825 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Kredell Michael C and Kredell Kathy L
Bought by
Michael C Kredell And Kathy L Kredell Revocab and Kredell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Avenue 1825 Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael C Kredell And Kathy L Kredell Revocab | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael C Kredell And Kathy L Kredell Revocab | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,054 | $308,160 | $209,732 | $98,428 |
| 2025 | $5,598 | $297,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $333,840 | $84,579 | $249,261 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $332,235 | $76,890 | $255,345 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $306,020 | $76,890 | $229,130 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $203,300 | $76,890 | $126,410 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $224,700 | $76,890 | $147,810 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $209,185 | $76,890 | $132,295 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $182,970 | $72,000 | $110,970 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $154,080 | $51,260 | $102,820 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $154,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $154,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $115,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map