1825 Shoreline Dr Unit 206 Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,050 - $642,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Shoreline Dr Unit 206, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $569,013, approximately $651 per square foot. 1825 Shoreline Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2000
Sold by
Chan Foon and Chan Sin Ying
Bought by
Chan Foon and Chan Sin Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Chan Yuk Hon
Bought by
Chan Foon and Chan Sin Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Foon | -- | -- | |
| Chan Foon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $240,901 | $74,370 | $173,531 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $236,040 | $72,912 | $170,128 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $238,275 | $71,482 | $166,793 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $226,604 | $70,081 | $163,523 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $222,024 | $68,707 | $160,317 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $226,675 | $68,002 | $158,673 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $222,231 | $66,669 | $155,562 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $217,874 | $65,362 | $152,512 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $213,603 | $64,081 | $149,522 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $209,415 | $62,824 | $146,591 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $206,271 | $61,881 | $144,390 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $202,231 | $60,669 | $141,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map