1825 W Cherry Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 W Cherry Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,007,551, approximately $547 per square foot. 1825 W Cherry Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Bernardo Angel A and Bernardo Maria L
Bought by
Galindo Christopher and Galindo Marie Euwen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,528
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$907,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Bernardo Angel A and Bernardo Maria L
Bought by
Bernardo Angel A and Bernardo Maria L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Christopher | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bernardo Angel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Christopher | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $413,059 | $304,397 | $108,662 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $404,960 | $298,428 | $106,532 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $397,020 | $292,576 | $104,444 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $389,236 | $286,839 | $102,397 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $381,604 | $281,214 | $100,390 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $377,692 | $278,331 | $99,361 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $370,287 | $272,874 | $97,413 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $363,027 | $267,524 | $95,503 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $355,909 | $262,278 | $93,631 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $348,931 | $257,135 | $91,796 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $343,690 | $253,272 | $90,418 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $336,958 | $248,311 | $88,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map