1825 Wallace Ave Duluth, MN 55803
Chester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Wallace Ave, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $234,381, approximately $246 per square foot. 1825 Wallace Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,492 | $198,100 | $47,700 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $187,400 | $37,600 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $162,600 | $32,700 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $138,900 | $28,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $136,300 | $27,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $136,300 | $27,500 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $134,700 | $28,100 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $132,500 | $27,800 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $94,100 | $22,300 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $69,900 | $3,500 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map