18251 Ridge Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $360,582 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18251 Ridge Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $433,861, approximately $185 per square foot. 18251 Ridge Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Ament Allan L and Ament Tracy D
Bought by
Ament Family Trust and Ament
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Granlees Deloris M
Bought by
Ament Allan L and Ament Tracy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Granlees Deloris M
Bought by
Granlees Deloris M and Ament Allan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ament Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ament Allan L | -- | -- | |
| Granlees Deloris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $61,190 | $16,160 | $45,030 |
| 2024 | $639 | $59,992 | $15,844 | $44,148 |
| 2023 | $625 | $58,817 | $15,534 | $43,283 |
| 2022 | $557 | $57,665 | $15,230 | $42,435 |
| 2021 | $545 | $56,535 | $14,932 | $41,603 |
| 2020 | $539 | $55,956 | $14,779 | $41,177 |
| 2019 | $527 | $54,860 | $14,490 | $40,370 |
| 2018 | $515 | $53,785 | $14,206 | $39,579 |
| 2017 | $504 | $52,731 | $13,928 | $38,803 |
| 2016 | $493 | $51,698 | $13,655 | $38,043 |
| 2015 | $484 | $50,922 | $13,450 | $37,472 |
| 2014 | $473 | $49,925 | $13,187 | $36,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map