1826 25th St Greeley, CO 80631
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,699 - $384,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 25th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $369,425, approximately $265 per square foot. 1826 25th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $24,370 | $3,440 | $20,930 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $24,370 | $3,440 | $20,930 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $26,730 | $3,720 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $20,020 | $2,750 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $20,590 | $2,820 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $19,860 | $2,500 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $19,860 | $2,500 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $645 | $14,990 | $2,160 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $649 | $14,990 | $2,160 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $512 | $13,830 | $1,830 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $510 | $13,830 | $1,830 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $369 | $4,890 | $920 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map