1826 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $438,366, approximately $197 per square foot. 1826 E Darrel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Gateway Achievers Llc
Bought by
Winners Gateway Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Telema Briggs
Bought by
Winners Gateway Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Vanita Grier
Bought by
Gateway Achievers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Grier Vanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Grier Edwin
Bought by
Grier Vanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winners Gateway Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gateway Achievers Llc | $153,170 | Great American Title | |
| Grier Vanita | $122,063 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $91,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Grier Vanita | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $14,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $13,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $31,810 | $6,360 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $12,510 | $2,500 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map