1826 Fair Oaks Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $157,945 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Fair Oaks Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $170,236, approximately $170 per square foot. 1826 Fair Oaks Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Wagle Marjorie A
Bought by
Wagle Bryon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagle Bryon L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $39,760 | $6,910 | $32,850 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $39,760 | $6,910 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $39,760 | $6,910 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $28,510 | $6,060 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $28,510 | $6,060 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $28,510 | $6,060 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $958 | $23,420 | $5,020 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $944 | $23,420 | $5,020 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $949 | $23,420 | $5,020 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $911 | $23,150 | $5,020 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $914 | $23,150 | $5,020 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $914 | $23,150 | $5,020 | $18,130 |
| 2013 | $993 | $23,250 | $5,020 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map