1826 Hinckley Rd Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Hinckley Rd, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $273,450, approximately $184 per square foot. 1826 Hinckley Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hiawassee Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Barber Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Spaid Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Spaide Lawrence E
Bought by
Spaide Charles L and Moore Gerladine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Lane Jonathon W and Lane Lorraine S
Bought by
Spaid Sherri L and Barber Donford E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,602
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaid Sherri L | -- | Attorney | |
| Spaide Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Spaid Sherri L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spaide Charles L | $55,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaid Sherri L | $63,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $50,054 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $782 | $50,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $614 | $48,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $614 | $45,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $44,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $540 | $43,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $42,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $41,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $493 | $41,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $80,087 | $15,000 | $65,087 |
| 2016 | $443 | $73,074 | $8,000 | $65,074 |
| 2015 | $444 | $68,527 | $8,000 | $60,527 |
| 2014 | $478 | $47,223 | $8,000 | $39,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map