1826 N Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 N Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $416,424, approximately $308 per square foot. 1826 N Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Jelden Travis and Sims Kevin
Bought by
Teresa Pilaczynski Trust and Watkins Kristen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Jelden Travis and Sims Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Relaford James B
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Lvs Title Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Podawiltz John and Podawiltz Margaret J
Bought by
Relaford James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Pilaczynski Trust | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jelden Travis | $110,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |