NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1826 Ridge Rd Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,332 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2015

Last sale price $120,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Education Center Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2015

Updated, charming cape on almost half acre with space on all sides. Large and bright kitchen open to living room is perfect for entertaining or enjoying time with family. Large master BR on 2nd floor with incredible storage throughout. Finished basement is perfect bonus space. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy this quiet setting set alongside adjacent vineyard. All appliances stay. UPDATES INCLUDE: NEW WINDOWS, ROOF ~12 YRS OLD, FURNACE 2010, NEWER ELECTRIC & FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Connolly

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301212604 Listed on: 04/29/2015

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Frederick Blue

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #40BL0803638

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,336

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x183
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-089-000-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,336

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Robert Moses Pkwy. to Ridge Road or Dickersonville/Lower Mountain Road to Ridge.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.42
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lewiston-Porter Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewiston-Porter Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-089-000-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X183
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3336.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.62%
Current Estimated Value
$270,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2012
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Sledziewski Timothy R and Sledziewski Candice D
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.72%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Sledziewski Timothy
Bought by
Sledziewski Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sparks Ii Roland W $120,000 George Adamson
Sparks Ii Roland W $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Henderson Ryan M $115,000 None Available
Sledziewski Timothy -- David Boniello
Sledziewski Timothy J $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sparks Ii Roland W $8,000
Open Sparks Ii Roland W $96,000
Previous Owner Henderson Ryan M $8,000
Previous Owner Henderson Ryan M $112,917
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $90 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 For Sale $129,900 +13.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2012 12/02/12 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,801 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2024 $3,801 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2023 $4,301 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2022 $3,774 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2021 $3,734 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2020 $3,721 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2019 $3,489 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2018 $3,590 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2017 $3,489 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2016 $3,493 $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2015 -- $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
2014 -- $85,300 $13,000 $72,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B473442

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-089-000-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.