Estimated Value: $832,000 - $910,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,208
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18268 Hickory Meadow Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $871,891, approximately $271 per square foot. 18268 Hickory Meadow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Hammer Mitchell R and Hammer Diann
Bought by
Mitchell Roy Hammer Trust and Diann Hammer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Hammer Mitchell R and Hammer Diann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Bowie Mill Road Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Roy Hammer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammer Mitchell R | $654,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $5,250,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammer Mitchell R | $588,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $808,500 | $254,300 | $554,200 |
| 2024 | $9,028 | $745,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $682,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $619,200 | $242,200 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $611,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $603,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $595,200 | $242,200 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $592,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,039 | $589,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $585,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $578,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map