Seller's Agent in 2018
Doreen Lane
Watson Realty
(661) 747-6139
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $286,000
Immaculate 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, over sized 2 car garage, all situated on R-3 lot. Extensive remodeling over 12 years, newer roof, dual pane windows, dual pak A/C with direct ducting, stucco, tile floors in kitchen and bathrooms and new kitchen tile counters. Spacious floor plan with formal living room, formal dining room, dining area, indoor utility.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Jose Jimenez | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Ridgway John | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Lbarra Jose Jimenez | $165,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Lane Johnny Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Johnny Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Lane Johnny Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lane Johnny Michael | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Jose Jimenez | $159,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Johnny Michael | $43,148 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $164,875 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $164,950 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $184,056 | $33,464 | $150,592 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $180,448 | $32,808 | $147,640 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $176,911 | $32,165 | $144,746 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $173,443 | $31,535 | $141,908 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $170,043 | $30,917 | $139,126 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $168,300 | $30,600 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $168,300 | $30,600 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $109,000 | $27,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $106,000 | $27,000 | $79,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doreen Lane
Watson Realty
(661) 747-6139
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evangeline Flores
Open Door Real Estate
(661) 331-6701
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21708987
APN: 007-170-04-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.