1827 E Abbottson St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $776,552 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 E Abbottson St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $843,638, approximately $619 per square foot. 1827 E Abbottson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Powell Norval B and Powell Charetha O
Bought by
The Powell Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Powell Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $112,121 | $32,013 | $80,108 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $109,924 | $31,386 | $78,538 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $107,770 | $30,771 | $76,999 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $105,658 | $30,168 | $75,490 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $103,587 | $29,577 | $74,010 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $102,526 | $29,274 | $73,252 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $100,516 | $28,700 | $71,816 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $98,546 | $28,138 | $70,408 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $94,722 | $27,047 | $67,675 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $93,300 | $26,641 | $66,659 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $91,474 | $26,120 | $65,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map