1827 E Cornell Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $646,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 E Cornell Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $564,297, approximately $274 per square foot. 1827 E Cornell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Devin Scott F and Devin Victoria Y
Bought by
Devin Scott F and Devin Victoria Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Sferra Jay J and Sferra Geraldine M
Bought by
Devin Scott F and Devin Victoria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,293
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Scott F | -- | -- | |
| Devin Scott F | $134,500 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devin Scott F | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $28,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $27,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $43,950 | $8,790 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $27,650 | $5,530 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map