1827 E Cortez Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 E Cortez Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $437,155, approximately $293 per square foot. 1827 E Cortez Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Val Vista Lakes Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Challenger Basic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $20,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $19,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map