1827 Franklin St Waterloo, IA 50703
Lafnow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $113,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Franklin St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $88,657, approximately $65 per square foot. 1827 Franklin St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $50,650 | $6,830 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $962 | $44,310 | $6,830 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $826 | $44,310 | $6,830 | $37,480 |
| 2022 | $612 | $37,620 | $6,830 | $30,790 |
| 2021 | $604 | $37,620 | $6,830 | $30,790 |
| 2020 | $590 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2019 | $590 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2018 | $592 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2017 | $592 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2016 | $602 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2015 | $602 | $35,250 | $4,460 | $30,790 |
| 2014 | $554 | $32,690 | $4,460 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map