1827 Hillside Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,861,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Hillside Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,684,953, approximately $726 per square foot. 1827 Hillside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2020
Sold by
Wong Darren and Wong Amy T
Bought by
Wong Darren and Wang Amy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,399,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Rouse Beatrice
Bought by
Mason William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Mason William B
Bought by
Wong Darren and Wang Amy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Darren | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Mason William B | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wong Darren | $475,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Darren | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Darren | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,560 | $764,258 | $467,936 | $296,322 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $749,273 | $458,761 | $290,512 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $734,582 | $449,766 | $284,816 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $720,180 | $440,948 | $279,232 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $706,059 | $432,302 | $273,757 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $524,349 | $419,481 | $104,868 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $514,068 | $411,256 | $102,812 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $494,109 | $395,288 | $98,821 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $486,688 | $389,351 | $97,337 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $477,156 | $381,725 | $95,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map