1827 Horton Forest Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Horton Forest Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $288,092, approximately $205 per square foot. 1827 Horton Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Terry S Truck Leasing Inc
Bought by
Horton Jarred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Jarred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $190,374 | $8,500 | $181,874 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $190,374 | $8,500 | $181,874 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $190,374 | $8,500 | $181,874 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $133,672 | $8,500 | $125,172 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $133,672 | $8,500 | $125,172 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $133,672 | $8,500 | $125,172 |
| 2019 | $67 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $65 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map