1827 Mctaggart Dr Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,539 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Mctaggart Dr, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $157,885, approximately $142 per square foot. 1827 Mctaggart Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Imagine Akron Academy and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,315 | $38,161 | $7,746 | $30,415 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $38,161 | $7,746 | $30,415 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $22,631 | $4,557 | $18,074 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $22,631 | $4,557 | $18,074 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $22,630 | $4,560 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $23,540 | $6,650 | $16,890 |
| 2013 | $1,978 | $23,760 | $6,650 | $17,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map