1827 Millgate Rd Louisville, KY 40223
Estimated Value: $232,202 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Millgate Rd, Louisville, KY 40223 and is currently estimated at $238,051, approximately $226 per square foot. 1827 Millgate Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Bowen Elementary School, and Hite Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker Jason Lee and Whitaker Shana D
Bought by
Miller Wanda and Miller Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Whitaker Donald Lee and Whitaker Sandra Gail
Bought by
Whitaker Jason Lee and Whitaker Shana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Wanda | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Whitaker Jason Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $176,170 | $38,110 | $138,060 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $176,170 | $38,110 | $138,060 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $176,170 | $38,110 | $138,060 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2020 | $954 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2019 | $934 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2018 | $83 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2017 | $883 | $121,720 | $25,000 | $96,720 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $122,500 | $22,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map