1827 Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,214
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Post Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,679,214, approximately $799 per square foot. 1827 Post Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Ellis John E and Ellis Michele M
Bought by
1827 Post Rd Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,879
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,346,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Est Zagun Kasmir and Zagun Walter
Bought by
Murtishi Zaim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Fiehler Roy A
Bought by
Ellis John E and Ellis Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Caruso Joseph and Thompson Michael G
Bought by
Feihler Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1827 Post Rd Props Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| 1827 Post Rd Props Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Murtishi Zaim | $40,000 | -- | |
| Murtishi Zaim | $40,000 | -- | |
| Ellis John E | $400,000 | -- | |
| Ellis John E | $400,000 | -- | |
| Feihler Roy A | $670,576 | -- | |
| Feihler Roy A | $670,576 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feihler Roy A | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Feihler Roy A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feihler Roy A | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,424 | $648,970 | $572,530 | $76,440 |
| 2024 | $18,106 | $648,970 | $572,530 | $76,440 |
| 2023 | $17,853 | $648,970 | $572,530 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $17,678 | $648,970 | $572,530 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $17,509 | $648,970 | $572,530 | $76,440 |
| 2020 | $11,014 | $411,110 | $337,540 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $11,014 | $411,110 | $337,540 | $73,570 |
| 2018 | $10,837 | $411,110 | $337,540 | $73,570 |
| 2017 | $10,615 | $411,110 | $337,540 | $73,570 |
| 2016 | $10,463 | $411,110 | $337,540 | $73,570 |
| 2015 | $11,033 | $445,060 | $384,300 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $10,859 | $445,060 | $384,300 | $60,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map