Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Blurton
Vaughn Realty
(760) 608-0930
22 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $384,000
Two story home with a nice view of the mountains. This home features 4 bedrooms, 1 down stairs and 3 upstairs, 2.5 baths, large living room separate dining and nice size kitchen with lots of storage. The windows are newer dual pane, there is a ground mounted A/C unit and Mastercool. The property has a lot of mature trees and bushes and has a back deck with a spa (condition unknown). There is a breezeway between house and separate detached garage. This home has a lot of potential. The Seller must comply with HUD guidelines 24 CFR 206.125.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumners Justin W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sumners Laurie | $220,000 | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Federal National Mortgage Asocition | $205,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bielins Donald Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bielins Donald Joseph | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumners Justin W | $226,600 | |
| Closed | Sumners Laurie | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielins Donald Joseph | $366,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $245,410 | $33,464 | $211,946 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $240,599 | $32,808 | $207,791 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $235,882 | $32,165 | $203,717 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $231,258 | $31,535 | $199,723 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $226,724 | $30,917 | $195,807 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $224,400 | $30,600 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $224,400 | $30,600 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $140,740 | $17,539 | $123,201 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $137,982 | $17,196 | $120,786 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $135,277 | $16,859 | $118,418 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $133,246 | $16,606 | $116,640 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $130,637 | $16,281 | $114,356 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Blurton
Vaughn Realty
(760) 608-0930
22 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Southern Sierra MLS
MLS Number: 1954732
APN: 511-101-06-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.