1827 W 64th St Indianapolis, IN 46260
Crooked Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $344,126
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 W 64th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260 and is currently estimated at $323,282, approximately $104 per square foot. 1827 W 64th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Nora Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Bollier Pamela
Bought by
Kpotufe Elinam B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$76,246
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Kirkwood Hayden Nicole
Bought by
Cml Special Needs Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Hayden Tery
Bought by
Hayden Troy and Kirkwood Hayden Nicole Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kpotufe Elinam B | -- | Integrity Title Services | |
| Cml Special Needs Trust | $31,100 | None Available | |
| Hayden Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kpotufe Elinam B | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $249,100 | $33,600 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $186,600 | $33,600 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $180,200 | $33,600 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $180,200 | $33,600 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $177,000 | $12,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $153,300 | $12,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $154,500 | $12,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $143,300 | $12,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $132,000 | $12,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $130,800 | $12,000 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $147,000 | $12,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $129,300 | $12,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map