1828 E B Hill Rd Upton, ME 04261
Estimated Value: $324,418 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E B Hill Rd, Upton, ME 04261 and is currently estimated at $420,139, approximately $269 per square foot. 1828 E B Hill Rd is a home located in Oxford County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,412 | $177,574 | $38,720 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $177,574 | $38,720 | $138,854 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $177,574 | $38,720 | $138,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map