1828 E Joseph Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E Joseph Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $282,449, approximately $219 per square foot. 1828 E Joseph Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Jesus and Bautista Rosa M
Bought by
Wood Tammy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$38,455
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong Mildred M
Bought by
Bautista Jesus and Bautista Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,783
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong James E and Armstrong Mildred M
Bought by
Armstrong Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Tammy G | $90,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Bautista Jesus | $79,000 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Armstrong Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Tammy G | $88,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Jesus | $78,783 | |
| Closed | Wood Tammy G | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $265,800 | $70,000 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $207 | $255,600 | $70,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $205 | $255,600 | $70,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $243 | $261,700 | $60,000 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $259 | $166,800 | $36,000 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $276 | $149,700 | $34,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $281 | $131,200 | $20,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $293 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $399 | $110,200 | $20,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,600 | $20,000 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map