1828 Highly St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Highly St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $109,839, approximately $118 per square foot. 1828 Highly St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Prodigy Returns Llc
Bought by
Valencia Filepe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
S & W Foreclosure Corporation
Bought by
Prodigy Returns Llc and Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Filepe | -- | First American Title | |
| Prodigy Returns Llc | $10,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $12,020 | $1,520 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $807 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2023 | $807 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $745 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $748 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $743 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $718 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $648 | $11,290 | $1,520 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $642 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map