Seller's Agent in 2026
Martha Jones
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Welcome to 1828 Louise Ave in West Lancaster, a charming single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,246 square feet of comfortable living space. The light-filled living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The front and back yards are well maintained and offer a great opportunity to add your personal touch, with block wall fencing surrounding the rear yard. Located in an established neighborhood near schools, parks, shopping, and dining, with convenient freeway access. A wonderful opportunity for homeownership in the heart of Lancaster. Ca.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Hartwig Brokerage Phone: 661-305-6376 License #01744315 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $445,000 | -0.9% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $147,522 | $39,808 | $107,714 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $144,630 | $39,028 | $105,602 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $141,795 | $38,263 | $103,532 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $139,015 | $37,513 | $101,502 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $136,290 | $36,778 | $99,512 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $132,249 | $35,688 | $96,561 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $129,657 | $34,989 | $94,668 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $124,624 | $33,631 | $90,993 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $122,753 | $33,126 | $89,627 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $120,350 | $32,478 | $87,872 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Martha Jones
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Pendergast
Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
(661) 305-7091
9 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26057041
APN: 3121-039-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.