1828 Madison Dr Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Madison Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $377,846, approximately $266 per square foot. 1828 Madison Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Villegas Reyna and Villegas Nestor Torres
Bought by
Torres Reyna Yvette Ville and Villegas Nestor Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,082
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Villegas Nestor and Villegas Reyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Reyna Yvette Ville | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Villegas Nestor | $230,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Reyna Yvette Ville | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Nestor | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $314,294 | $102,483 | $211,811 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $302,091 | $98,504 | $203,587 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $240,500 | $40,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $227,000 | $30,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $167,788 | $50,194 | $117,594 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $162,901 | $48,732 | $114,169 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $155,143 | $46,411 | $108,732 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $147,755 | $44,201 | $103,554 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $144,858 | $43,334 | $101,524 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $137,960 | $41,270 | $96,690 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $126,568 | $37,862 | $88,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map