Estimated Value: $500,000 - $600,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Matson St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $539,517. 1828 Matson St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Cardoza Jimmy Dale and Cardoza Jennifer Elaine
Bought by
Cardoza Jimmy Dale and Cardoza Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Doe Mill Llc
Bought by
Cardoza Jimmy Dale and Cardoza Jennifer Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,120
Outstanding Balance
$163,931
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$375,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Jimmy Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoza Jimmy Dale | $409,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoza Jimmy Dale | $327,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $569,955 | $181,203 | $388,752 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $558,780 | $177,650 | $381,130 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $547,824 | $174,167 | $373,657 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $537,083 | $170,752 | $366,331 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $526,553 | $167,404 | $359,149 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $475,000 | $145,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $430,000 | $125,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $355,000 | $115,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $355,000 | $95,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $330,000 | $95,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map