1828 Meadow Crest Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $540,963 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Meadow Crest Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $584,991, approximately $207 per square foot. 1828 Meadow Crest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Lam Ha Thanh and Lam Quyen Bich
Bought by
Lam Ha Thanh and Lam Quyen Bich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Holstead William Daniel and Holstead Tanya B
Bought by
Lam Ha Thanh and Tran Bich Quyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Ha Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Ha Thanh | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Ha Thanh | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $452,242 | $109,850 | $342,392 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $539,025 | $109,850 | $429,175 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $527,316 | $109,850 | $417,466 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $430,419 | $109,850 | $320,569 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $330,757 | $65,000 | $265,757 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $330,757 | $65,000 | $265,757 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $340,996 | $65,000 | $275,996 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $344,819 | $60,000 | $284,819 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $347,767 | $40,000 | $307,767 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $335,610 | $40,000 | $295,610 |
| 2015 | $5,758 | $267,400 | $20,000 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $267,400 | $20,000 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map