1828 Pleasantfield Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Pleasantfield Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $228,290, approximately $101 per square foot. 1828 Pleasantfield Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Poe Joel N and Poe April
Bought by
Jones Johnny L and Jones Hannah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$110,354
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Johnny L | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Johnny L | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $403 | $18,760 | $3,770 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $375 | $18,930 | $3,770 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $359 | $17,230 | $2,690 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $326 | $15,936 | $2,690 | $13,246 |
| 2020 | $333 | $14,800 | $1,240 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $341 | $15,100 | $1,240 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $323 | $14,380 | $1,220 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $323 | $14,380 | $1,220 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $435 | $17,040 | $3,460 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $435 | $17,040 | $3,460 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $423 | $16,600 | $3,300 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $378 | $16,560 | $3,300 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map