1828 Starr King Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Starr King Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $697,776, approximately $245 per square foot. 1828 Starr King Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Gurskaya Marina and Tropashko Vadim
Bought by
Gurskaya Marina and Tropashko Vadim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Saho Serign Bamba and Saho Zainab
Bought by
Gurskaya Marina and Tropashko Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Miller Greg L and Miller Krista
Bought by
Saho Serign Bamba and Saho Zainab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,990
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Miller Greg L and Miller Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurskaya Marina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gurskaya Marina | $280,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Saho Serign Bamba | $470,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miller Greg L | $361,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gurskaya Marina | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Gurskaya Marina | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saho Serign Bamba | $46,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Saho Serign Bamba | $375,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Greg L | $325,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $361,418 | $25,809 | $335,609 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $354,332 | $25,303 | $329,029 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $347,385 | $24,807 | $322,578 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $340,574 | $24,321 | $316,253 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $333,897 | $23,845 | $310,052 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $323,995 | $23,139 | $300,856 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $317,643 | $22,686 | $294,957 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $311,416 | $22,242 | $289,174 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $305,310 | $21,806 | $283,504 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $300,725 | $21,479 | $279,246 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $294,835 | $21,059 | $273,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map