1828 State St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 State St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $573,816, approximately $426 per square foot. 1828 State St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Sims Judith A and Marler Judith A
Bought by
Sims Judith A and Dennison Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,008
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Marler Glenn F
Bought by
Marler Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Judith A | $60,743 | First American Title Co | |
| Marler Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Judith A | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marler Judith A | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,814 | $560,500 | $361,000 | $199,500 |
| 2025 | $4,422 | $529,500 | $340,000 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $514,900 | $320,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $592,700 | $370,000 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $443,500 | $255,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $357,600 | $192,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $333,200 | $173,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $299,300 | $156,000 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $278,700 | $130,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $252,200 | $113,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $226,300 | $93,000 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $170,000 | $61,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map