NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1828 Todd Dr Johnson City, TN 37604

Estimated Value: $261,329 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2013

Last sale price $129,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Wonderful home in great Johnson City location. Perfect starter home or home for ETSU students. The Master is on main level and connects to an open floor plan. The fireplace creates a warm cozy atmosphere in the living room. The upstairs has a Jack and Jill bath and 2 more bedrooms. Perfect for small children, especially perfect for parents with small child. Share that space together. Some of the many amenities include: Character,solid wood Bamboo floors,brushed nickle fixtures, ceiling fans with beauty and a unique look, tons of cabinets, open kitchen, tons of natural light, balcony off upstairs bedroom, newer heat pump, upgrades, peaceful, comfortable, great neighborhood, Johnson City school system, fenced in back yard. The back yard is great!!! private and fenced. The basement walks out to the backyard as well as the deck from main level walks down. Basement is plumbed for third bathroom. It's a great home, make it yours!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Edwards

REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors License #260532 Listed on: 03/12/2013

REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Gwinn

REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors License #313057

REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x116

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061 C G 018.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: State of Franklin to West Walnut towards Jonesborough, left on Huffine, right on Todd
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Subdivision Name: Carter Crossing
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Cherokee
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Indian Trail
  • General Property Description High School3: Science Hill
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 80x116
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1120.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1120.0
  • AC Central Air: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 061 C G 018.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 1
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 2

• Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace:Living Room: Yes
  • Basement:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Front Yard, Privacy
  • Topography: Level, Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck, Front Patio, Front Porch, Wrap Around

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x116
  • Parcel #: 061 C G 018.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Mannaa Amanda
Bought by
Manaa Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
$288,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Outstanding Balance
$83,282
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,800

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
List Price
$138,500
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-6.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Stockton Sherrill W
Bought by
Baker Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,418
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Carrie E Smith
Bought by
Stockton Sherrill W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Carrie
Bought by
Tucker Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Bought by
Sanders Neal R and Sanders Joyce M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manaa Joseph M -- Accommodation
Mannaa Joseph M $131,000 --
Baker Stephen $119,000 --
Stockton Sherrill W $110,000 --
Tucker Christopher -- --
Sanders Neal R $75,000 --
Bennett Troy J $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manaa Joseph M $91,100
Closed Mannaa Joseph M $126,663
Previous Owner Bennett Troy J $117,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $129,000 -6.9% $115 / Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Sale $138,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,028 $60,100 $4,100 $56,000
2024 $1,028 $60,100 $4,100 $56,000
2022 $698 $32,475 $3,925 $28,550
2021 $1,260 $32,475 $3,925 $28,550
2020 $1,253 $32,475 $3,925 $28,550
2019 $767 $32,475 $3,925 $28,550
2018 $1,376 $32,225 $3,925 $28,300
2017 $1,376 $32,225 $3,925 $28,300
2016 $1,295 $30,475 $3,925 $26,550
2015 $1,173 $30,475 $3,925 $26,550
2014 $1,063 $29,525 $3,925 $25,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 330739

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 061C-G-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.