18285 Cider Mill St Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $368,344 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18285 Cider Mill St, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $377,086, approximately $173 per square foot. 18285 Cider Mill St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Pagano Leonard John and Pagano Carol Lee
Bought by
Pagano Leonard John and Pagano Carol Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Leonard John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $101,860 | $27,500 | $74,360 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $101,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $94,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $79,920 | $18,500 | $61,420 |
| 2011 | $447 | $78,500 | $16,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map