18287 Monroe Rd Meadowview, VA 24361
Estimated Value: $275,701 - $354,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18287 Monroe Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361 and is currently estimated at $317,425, approximately $140 per square foot. 18287 Monroe Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $120,600 | $36,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $724 | $120,600 | $36,700 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $724 | $120,600 | $36,700 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $724 | $120,600 | $36,700 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $686 | $108,900 | $36,700 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $686 | $108,900 | $36,700 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $686 | $108,900 | $36,700 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $694 | $110,100 | $35,600 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $694 | $110,100 | $35,600 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $694 | $110,100 | $35,600 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map