1829 9th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $232,982 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 9th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $243,246, approximately $212 per square foot. 1829 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $207,900 | $20,300 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $602 | $215,400 | $20,300 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $586 | $205,400 | $18,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $186,000 | $15,700 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $136,800 | $15,700 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $138,300 | $15,700 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $109,800 | $14,100 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $965 | $109,800 | $14,100 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $893 | $107,000 | $13,700 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $827 | $108,300 | $13,700 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $858 | $102,800 | $13,000 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map