1829 Cardinal Ln Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $643,610
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Cardinal Ln, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $593,653, approximately $200 per square foot. 1829 Cardinal Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Inc
Bought by
Carter Corey I and Carter Traneika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Outstanding Balance
$287,428
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$306,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Morrison Stephen P and Morrison Sheridan H
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Corey I | $325,900 | None Available | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $59,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History