1829 E Drake Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,018 - $640,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 E Drake Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $591,005, approximately $300 per square foot. 1829 E Drake Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, Kyrene del Norte School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wilimek David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilimek David J | $133,389 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilimek David J | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $37,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $35,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $48,220 | $9,640 | $38,580 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $36,130 | $7,220 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map