1829 Exeter Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Exeter Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $536,217, approximately $315 per square foot. 1829 Exeter Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Raymus Development & Sales Inc
Bought by
Okamoto Kim T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okamoto Kim T | $156,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Okamoto Kim T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $253,630 | $65,140 | $188,490 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $248,658 | $63,863 | $184,795 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $243,783 | $62,611 | $181,172 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $239,004 | $61,384 | $177,620 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $234,319 | $60,181 | $174,138 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $231,917 | $59,564 | $172,353 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $227,371 | $58,397 | $168,974 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $222,913 | $57,252 | $165,661 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $218,543 | $56,130 | $162,413 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $214,259 | $55,030 | $159,229 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $206,908 | $53,142 | $153,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map