1829 Kipling Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $290,674, approximately $237 per square foot. 1829 Kipling Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $128,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $120,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $102,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $97,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $94,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $82,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $79,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $75,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map