1829 Marion Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Marion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $564,567, approximately $182 per square foot. 1829 Marion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Ridgeway Rhonda
Bought by
Garrett-Ridgeway Living Trust and Garrett-Ridgeway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Ridgeway Gregory
Bought by
Ridgeway Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Ridgeway Gregory and Ridgeway Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett-Ridgeway Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridgeway Rhonda | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ridgeway Gregory | $384,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridgeway Rhonda | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgeway Gregory | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $524,474 | $202,515 | $321,959 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $514,192 | $198,545 | $315,647 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | $504,110 | $194,652 | $309,458 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $494,227 | $190,836 | $303,391 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $456,000 | $175,200 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $368,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $368,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $326,000 | $125,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $260,000 | $99,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $242,000 | $92,800 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map