NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18290 Crystal St Grass Valley, CA 95949

Estimated Value: $636,000 - $755,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,397 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $786,450 $563 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,522 / mo

About This Home

Truly special property and home. Spanish tile floors and rustic exposed beams throughout this Spanish style adobe home. Main house has every day living on the main floor with master bedroom and bath upstairs. Master bedroom has a private outdoor deck with a hardwired hot tub. A mini split provides heat/air. Master bath has been updated with a beautiful stone shower. Screened in deck and outdoor shower add to the charm. Guest quarters have been completely updated and features a large covered deck, mini-split, and gas fireplace. Don't miss the outdoor shower accessible by going through the bathroom window. Detached laundry shed is completely updated. Additional laundry hookups in main home, half bath. Whole house generator, two owned propane tanks, irrigation holding tank, potting shed/storage, and garage with large storage above. Small vineyard in the backyard and plenty of outdoor space for gardening and entertaining. Too many amenities to list. Come See!!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Zahursky and Zahursky Brandon
Bought by
Zahursky Alicia
Current Estimated Value
$712,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2022
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Laura L Janke 2021 Trust
Bought by
Peters Alicia
Seller's Agent
Alisa Johnson
RE/MAX Gold
Buyer's Agent
Kristina Brown
Century 21 NorthBay Alliance
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$786,450
Premium/Discount to List
$57,450
7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Janke Laura L
Bought by
Laura L Janke 2021 Trust and Janke

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2013
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Myers Albiero Giancarlo and Myers Albiero Lynda
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zahursky Alicia -- None Listed On Document
Peters Alicia $786,500 Fidelity National Title
Laura L Janke 2021 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Janke Laura L $425,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $786,450 +7.9% $563 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $729,000 +71.5% $522 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $425,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Sale $425,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,993 $754,086 $86,292 $667,794
2024 $7,990 $739,300 $84,600 $654,700
2023 $7,990 $739,300 $84,600 $654,700
2022 $5,440 $503,174 $115,512 $387,662
2021 $5,298 $493,309 $113,248 $380,061
2020 $5,160 $476,374 $112,087 $364,287
2019 $5,053 $467,035 $109,890 $357,145
2018 $4,953 $457,879 $107,736 $350,143
2017 $4,857 $448,902 $105,624 $343,278
2016 $4,679 $440,101 $103,553 $336,548
2015 $4,611 $433,491 $101,998 $331,493
2014 -- $425,000 $100,000 $325,000