18295 Us 127 Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $175,260
Studio
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18295 Us 127, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $171,315, approximately $221 per square foot. 18295 Us 127 is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Louis Ivey
Bought by
Lewis Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,741
Outstanding Balance
$177,741
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Ivey Jonathon Edward
Bought by
Ivey John Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Bought by
Ivey Jonathan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Bone Ernest A
Bought by
Ivey Jonathan E and Ivey Elizabet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ethan | $174,000 | Encore Title & Closing Service | |
| Ivey John Louis | -- | Choice Title | |
| Ivey Jonathan E | -- | -- | |
| Ivey Jonathan E | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Ethan | $177,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,025 | $10,675 | $22,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,025 | $10,675 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $798 | $33,025 | $10,675 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $688 | $20,725 | $8,125 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $677 | $20,725 | $8,125 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $677 | $20,725 | $8,125 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $677 | $20,725 | $8,125 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $670 | $20,725 | $8,125 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $420 | $13,150 | $8,125 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $423 | $12,675 | $8,450 | $4,225 |
| 2015 | $422 | $12,675 | $8,450 | $4,225 |
| 2014 | $422 | $12,675 | $8,450 | $4,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map